Skip to content

SHS PTFA 100 Club — Online Sign-up

Annual membership costs £24 per number (£4 per draw × 6 draws).

Welcome to the 100 Club

Welcome to our 100 Club — a great way to support Springwood High School while having a bit of fun! By joining, you are not only helping to fund resources, events, and enrichment opportunities for students, but also giving yourself the chance to win in our exciting prize draws.

How It Works

Annual membership costs £24 per number (£4 per draw × 6 draws). You will be allocated one membership number, which enters you into each half-termly draw. You can purchase as many numbers as you like — simply pay the corresponding amount for each additional number. For example: 1 number for the year is £24, 2 numbers is £48, 3 numbers is £72, and so on.

Pay securely by card via this website, or by cash, card, or bank transfer in person at school events/meetings.

All participants must be aged 16 or over.

Current Membership Fee

The current pro-rata fee per membership number is £20.00.

Mid-year applications are accepted on a pro-rata basis: the fee is calculated based on the number of draws remaining in the academic year at the time of sign-up (£4 per remaining draw).

Draw Dates for 2026/27

The draw will be held six times throughout the academic year:

  • 14 October 2026
  • 9 December 2026
  • 3 February 2027
  • 17 March 2027
  • 19 May 2027
  • 14 July 2027

Prize Structure

There will be a 1st, 2nd, and 3rd prize winner for each draw.

1st prize20%
2nd prize15%
3rd prize10%
Total per draw45%

Prize winnings are paid by bank transfer to the bank details provided on your membership application within one week of the draw.

Winners’ names and numbers are published in the PTFA minutes, SHS website, SHS newsletters, and on Facebook.

Bank Transfer Details

If you are unable to pay online, you may pay by bank transfer to:

Bank: Lloyds Bank
Account name: The Springwood High School Parents, Teachers and Friends Association
Sort code: 30-99-50
Account number: 60114563

Applicants paying by bank transfer must use their initial and surname with the prefix 100 as the payment reference so that payment can be identified (e.g. 100AWinner). An application form must also be filled in and sent to the administrator or no winnings can be paid. Download the form below.

100 Club Rules
  1. For a cost of £4 per half term (i.e. per draw) you will be allocated one number between 1 and 100 (this may be increased depending on interest and uptake).
  2. A draw will be made every half term (6 draws in total) with a 1st, 2nd and 3rd prize.
  3. The prizes will total 45% of the annual income.
  4. This will be apportioned as: 1st prize of 20%, 2nd prize of 15% and 3rd prize of 10% of the income collected for that half term draw.
  5. The SHS PTFA 100 Club is run as a small society lottery, registered with King’s Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council.
  6. Members must be aged 16 and above.
  7. Payments are preferred via the online sign-up page. Bank transfer, or cash or card payment in person at school events/meetings, are also accepted for those unable to pay online. Bank: Lloyds Bank, Account name: The Springwood High School Parents, Teachers and Friends Association, Sort code: 30-99-50, Account number: 60114563.
  8. Applicants paying by bank transfer must use their initial and surname with the prefix 100 as the payment reference so that payment can be identified (e.g. 100AWinner). Applicants paying online via the website do not need to use this reference.
  9. Membership is for one academic year.
  10. A member’s number will only be entered into a draw if their membership is up to date.
  11. The draw is made every half-term by the PTFA Committee during scheduled meetings as published on the SHS website.
  12. Prize winnings are paid by bank transfer to the bank details on the membership application within one week of the draw.
  13. Winners’ names and numbers are published in the PTFA minutes, SHS website, SHS newsletters, and on Facebook.
  14. In case of any dispute, the decision of the PTFA Committee is final.
  15. Mid-year applications are accepted on a pro-rata basis based on the number of future draws remaining.
  16. Mid-year applications can be made directly via this website, which will automatically calculate the pro-rata fee. Applicants who are unable to apply online may request a paper application form at school events/meetings where PTFA members are present, or by emailing 100club@springwoodhighschool.co.uk.
  17. If a winner cannot be paid due to an account bounce back, the winnings will be placed into PTFA funds after six months.
Data Protection Notice

Your personal information (name, email, and bank details) will be processed and stored for the purposes of this agreement and for the length of the membership (2026/27 academic year). Your information will not be shared with any third party, except our payment processor, Square, which receives your card payment details in order to process your payment, handled in compliance with relevant UK payment regulations. Full details of our Policies and Privacy Notices can be found on the Springwood High School website at www.springwoodhighschool.co.uk.

Contact & Paper Applications

If you have any queries, please contact the 100 Club administrator at 100club@springwoodhighschool.co.uk.

If you prefer not to apply online, you may email 100club@springwoodhighschool.co.uk to request a paper application form, or download it below.

PDF Download the paper application form
Join the 100 ClubStep 1 of 3

How many numbers?

1

£20.00 per number for 2026/27

Total£20.00

Your details